Committees

Chair: Jim Frankish

Members:
Virginia Anthony
Jane Buxton
Rosemin Kassam
Chris Lovato

Chair: David Patrick

Members:
Aslam Anis
Nick Bansback
Morris Barer
Karen Bartlett
Charlyn Black
Michael Brauer
Stirling Bryan
Michael Burgess
Jane Buxton
Susan Cox
Peter Danielson
Erica Frank
Larry Frank
James Frankish
Jennifer Gardy
Murray Hodgson
Patricia Janssen
Rosemin Kassam
Mieke Koehoorn
Jacek Kopec
Chris Lovato
Louise Masse
Kim McGrail
Chris McLeod
Craig Mitton
Steven Morgan
David Patrick
Martin Schechter
Sam Sheps
Joel Singer
Boris Sobolev
Jerry Spiegel
John Spinelli
Patricia Spittal
Jason Sutherland
Kay Teschke
Annalee Yassi

Members:
Virginia Anthony
Arminee Kazanjian (Health Services and Policy Division)
Amee Manges (Epidemiology, Biostatistics and Public Health Practice Division)
Louise Masse (Health in Populations Division)
Lawrence Frank (Occupational and Environmental Health Division)
Larry Lynd (Representative of Associate Members)

Procedures and Forms:
Associate Member Policy & Procedures
Associate Members Committee Terms of Reference
Application Form

Chair: Rosemin Kassam

Members:
Chris Lovato
Lydia Ma
Kay Teschke

Terms of Reference

Chair: TBC

Members:
Virginia Anthony
Jennifer Mackie
Stefan Mladenovic
Abigail Torrijos
TAPPHS Rep

Chair: TBC

Members:
TBC

Chair: David Patrick

Members:
Aslam Anis
Virginia Anthony (Staff)
George Astrakianakis
Morris Barer
Karen Bartlett
Charlyn Black
Michael Brauer
Stirling Bryan
Erica Frank
Larry Frank
Jim Frankish
Carolyn Gotay
Murray Hodgson
Patricia Janssen
KS Joseph
Rosemin Kassam
Arminée Kazanjian
Mieke Koehoorn
Jacek Kopec
Michael Law
Chris Lovato
Lousie Masse
Kimberlyn McGrail
Craig Mitton
Steve Morgan
Babak Pourbohloul
Martin Schechter
Sam Sheps
Jean Shoveller
Joel Singer
Boris Sobolev
John Spinelli
Patricia Spittal
Jason Sutherland
Kay Teschke
Annalee Yassi

Co-Chairs: Stefan Mladenovic and Amanda Versteeg

Members:
Abigail Torrijos
Billy Quirke
Cathy Chabot
Chau Nguyen
Jennifer Mackie
Jesse Cooper
Jim Mintha
Karen Bartlett
Matty Jeronimo
Megan Wurster
Nadia Ferguson
Stephen Barker
Taryn Lowther
Virginia Anthony

Chair: Mieke Koehoorn

Members:
Mike Brauer
Hugh Davies
Matty Jeronimo
Mieke Koehoorn
Steve Rojak

Chair: Martin Schechter

Members:
Ralph Brands
Jane Buxton
Marcus Lem
Eugenia Oviedo-Joekes
Jeffrey Quon

Chair: Amee Manges

Members:
Cheryl Anderson
Sema Aydede
Nick Bansback
Maria Barroetavena
Charlyn Black
Michael Brauer
Jane Buxton
Trevor Dummer
Jim Frankish
Carolyn Gotay
Stephen Hoption Cann
Mieke Koehoorn
Jean Kozak
Simon Lam (staff)
Louise Masse
Sue Mills
Craig Mitton
Brian Ng
Syed Rahman
Nataliya Skuridina
Jerry Spiegel
Patricia Spittal
Paulos Teckle
Jason Wong

Chair: Karen Bartlett

Members:
Sarah Henderson
Christopher McLeod
Erin Smith (Staff)
Kay Teschke

Chair: Hugh Davies

Members:
Jim Frankish
Martin Guhn
Patti Janssen (non-review member)
Rosemin Kassam
Arminée Kazanjian
Mieke Koehoorn
Jean Kozak
Michael Law
Ying MacNab
Kimberlyn McGrail
Chris McLeod
Rachel Murphy
Eugenia Oviedo-Joekes
Jean Shoveller
Joel Singer
John Spinelli
Patricia Spittal
Hubert Wong

Chair: Carolyn Gotay

Members:
Aslam Anis
Stirling Bryan
Erica Frank
Mieke Koehoorn
Babak Pourbohloul
Jason Sutherland

Chair: Mike Marin

Members:
Charlyn Black
Mike Brauer
Susan Cox
Trevor Dummer
Patti Janssen
Mieke Koehoorn
Sam Sheps

Members:

Karen Bartlett (MSc-OEH Director)
Amee Manges (MPH Director)
Craig Mitton (MHA Director) Nick Bansback (MHA Associate Director)
Marcus Lem (Public Health & Preventive Medicine Residency Director)
Martin Schechter (MHSc Director) Joel Singer (MHSc Associate Director)
Patti Janssen (MScPPH/PhD Director)

Chair: Charlyn Black

Members:
Virginia Anthony (Staff)
Karen Bartlett
Jane Buxton
Jim Frankish
Patti Janssen
Arminée Kazanjian
Rakel Kling (Student Rep - Residency)
Mieke Koehoorn
Jacek Kopec
Simon Lam (Staff)
Michael Law
Suzie Maginley (Student rep - MSc PPH)
Amee Manges
Mike Marin
Louise Masse
Chris McLeod
Craig Mitton
(Student Rep - MHSc)
(Student Rep - MHA)
Brenda Poon
Martin Schechter
Joel Singer
Jerry Spiegel
Bjorn Stime (Student Rep – PhD)
Drew St Laurent (Staff)
Hubert Wong
Megan Wurster (Staff)

Please click here for more information.

Terms of Reference

Chair: Marcus Lem
Members:
Elizabeth Brodkin
Jane Buxton
Patricia Daly
Murray Fyfe
Eleni Galanis
Bonnie Henry
Rakel Kling (Chief Resident)
Tom Kosatsky
Ron Lalji
Mark Lysyshyn
David Moore
David Patrick
Isaac Sobol
Linda Stajduhar
Kathy Stogneff
Helena Swinkels
Rashpal Toor
Shannon Waters
Kristin Wright

Chair: David Patrick

Members:
Virginia Anthony
Karen Bartlett
Charlyn Black
Devni DeSilva
Patricia Janssen
Mieke Koehoorn
Jacek Kopec
Marcus Lem
Amee Manges
Craig Mitton
Patricia Spittal
Martin Schechter
Sam Sheps
Amanda Versteeg

Chair: Jane Buxton

Members:
Karen Bartlett
Charlyn Black
Susan Cox
Hugh Davies
Jacek Kopec
Simon Lam (staff)
Patti Janssen
Amee Manges
Mike Marin
Craig Mitton
Steve Morgan
Martin Schechter
Joel Singer
Jason Sutherland

Members:
Nicole Boeder (MSc OEH 1st-year Rep OEH Division)
Aaron Birch/Jesse Cooper (MSc OEH 2nd-year Rep OEH Division)
Alyssa Dalton (MSc OEH rep PCIC/Full Faculty)
Ahmad Imam (MHSc Rep)

Co-Chairs: Karen Bartlett, Erin Smith

Members:
Jacqueline Carpio
Erica Frank
Mieke Koehoorn
Lydia Ma
Abigail Torrijos
Avital Jarus-Hakak
Nadia Ferguson
Tatjana Grabeljsek
Matty Jeronimo

Chair: Charlyn Black

Members:
Aslam Anis
Virginia Anthony (Staff)
Karen Bartlett (OEH)
Patti Janssen
Winona Kent (Staff)
Jacek Kopec (EBPHP)
Michael Law
Amee Manges
Mike Marin
Louise Masse
Kimberlyn McGrail
Martin Schechter/Joel Singer (MHSc)
Boris Sobolev (HSP)

Chair: Susan Cox and Jason Sutherland

Members:
Sarah Henderson
Chelsea Himsworth
Ying MacNab
Eva Oberle
Gina Ogilvie
Babak Pourbohloul
Boris Sobolev
Trevor Dummer

Chair: Sam Sheps

Members:
Charlyn Black
Mark Chase
Rita Stern