Committees

Chair: Jim Frankish

Members:
Virginia Anthony
Jane Buxton
Rosemin Kassam
Chris Lovato

Chair: Carolyn Gotay

Members:
Aslam Anis
David Patrick
Nick Bansback
Morris Barer
Karen Bartlett
Charlyn Black
Michael Brauer
Stirling Bryan
Michael Burgess
Jane Buxton
Susan Cox
Peter Danielson
Erica Frank
Larry Frank
James Frankish
Jennifer Gardy
Murray Hodgson
Patricia Janssen
Rosemin Kassam
Mieke Koehoorn
Jacek Kopec
Chris Lovato
Louise Masse
Kim McGrail
Chris McLeod
Craig Mitton
Steven Morgan
Martin Schechter
Joel Singer
Boris Sobolev
Jerry Spiegel
John Spinelli
Patricia Spittal
Jason Sutherland
Kay Teschke
Annalee Yassi

Chair: Louise Masse

Members:
Virginia Anthony
Arminee Kazanjian (Health Services and Policy Division)
Amee Manges (Epidemiology, Biostatistics and Public Health Practice Division)
Louise Masse (Health in Populations Division)
Lawrence Frank (Occupational and Environmental Health Division)
Larry Lynd (Representative of Associate Members)

Procedures and Forms:
Associate Member Policy & Procedures
Associate Members Committee Terms of Reference
Application Form

Chair: Rosemin Kassam

Members:
Chris Lovato
Lydia Ma
Kay Teschke

Terms of Reference

Chair: TBC

Members:
Virginia Anthony
Jennifer Mackie
Stefan Mladenovic
Abigail Torrijos
TAPPHS Representative

Chair: TBC

Members:
TBC

Chair: Carolyn Gotay and Chris Lovato

Members:
Aslam Anis
David Patrick
Virginia Anthony (Staff)
Morris Barer
Karen Bartlett
Charlyn Black
Michael Brauer
Stirling Bryan
Erica Frank
Larry Frank
Jim Frankish
Murray Hodgson
Patricia Janssen
KS Joseph
Rosemin Kassam
Arminée Kazanjian
Mieke Koehoorn
Jacek Kopec
Michael Law
Lousie Masse
Kimberlyn McGrail
Craig Mitton
Steve Morgan
Babak Pourbohloul
Martin Schechter
Jean Shoveller
Joel Singer
Boris Sobolev
John Spinelli
Patricia Spittal
Jason Sutherland
Kay Teschke
Annalee Yassi

Co-Chairs: Stefan Mladenovic and Amanda Versteeg

Members:
Abigail Torrijos
Billy Quirke
Cathy Chabot
Chau Nguyen
Joyce Huang
Jennifer Mackie
Jesse Cooper
Jim Mintha
Karen Bartlett
Matty Jeronimo
Megan Wurster
Nadia Ferguson
Stephen Barker
Taryn Lowther
Virginia Anthony

Chair: Mieke Koehoorn

Members:
Mike Brauer
Hugh Davies
Matty Geronimo
Zoran Nesic (Land and Food Systems)
OEH Student Representative*

Chair: Martin Schechter

Members:
Ralph Brands
Jane Buxton
Marcus Lem
Eugenia Oviedo-Joekes
Jeffrey Quon

Chair: Amee Manges

Members:
Cheryl Anderson
Sema Aydede
Nick Bansback
Maria Barroetavena
Charlyn Black
Michael Brauer
Jane Buxton
Trevor Dummer
Jim Frankish
Stephen Hoption Cann
Mieke Koehoorn
Jean Kozak
Simon Lam (staff)
Louise Masse
Sue Mills
Craig Mitton
Brian Ng
Syed Rahman
Nataliya Skuridina
Jerry Spiegel
Patricia Spittal
Paulos Teckle
Jason Wong

Chair: Karen Bartlett

Members:
Sarah Henderson
Christopher McLeod
Kay Teschke

Chair: Hugh Davies

Members:
Morris Barer
Jim Frankish
Martin Guhn
Judy Illes
Patti Janssen
Rosemin Kassam
Mieke Koehoorn
Jean Kozak
Michael Law
Ying MacNab
Kimberlyn McGrail
Chris McLeod
Mike Marin
Ruth Martin
Rachel Murphy
Eugenia Oviedo-Jokes
Dean Regier
Jean Shoveller
Joel Singer
Hubert Wong

Chair: Mike Marin

Members:
Charlyn Black
Mike Brauer
Susan Cox
Trevor Dummer
Patti Janssen
Mieke Koehoorn
Hubert Wong

Members:

Dan Steele (Undergraduate Curriculum Director)
Karen Bartlett (MSc-OEH Director)
Amee Manges (MPH Director)
Craig Mitton (MHA Director) Nick Bansback (MHA Associate Director)
Marcus Lem (Public Health & Preventive Medicine Residency Director)
Martin Schechter (MHSc Director) Joel Singer (MHSc Associate Director)
Patti Janssen (MScPPH/PhD Director)

Chair: Charlyn Black

Members:
Virginia Anthony (Staff)
Karen Bartlett
Jane Buxton
Patti Janssen
Mieke Koehoorn
Jacek Kopec
Patricia Spittal
Boris Sobolev
Simon Lam (Staff)
Amee Manges
Louise Masse
Daniel Steel              
Chris McLeod
Craig Mitton
Brenda Poon
Martin Schechter
Joel Singer
Drew St Laurent (Staff)
Hubert Wong
Megan Wurster (Staff)

Please click here for more information.

Terms of Reference

Chair: Marcus Lem
Members:
Elizabeth Brodkin
Jane Buxton
Patricia Daly
Murray Fyfe
Eleni Galanis
Bonnie Henry
Rakel Kling (Chief Resident)
Tom Kosatsky
Ron Lalji
Mark Lysyshyn
David Moore
David Patrick
Isaac Sobol
Linda Stajduhar
Kathy Stogneff
Helena Swinkels
Rashpal Toor
Shannon Waters
Kristin Wright

Chair: Carolyn Gotay and Chris Lovato

Members:
Virginia Anthony
Karen Bartlett
Charlyn Black
Devni DeSilva
Patricia Janssen
Mieke Koehoorn
Jane Buxton (Jacek Kopec on sabbatical)
Marcus Lem
Amee Manges
Craig Mitton
Patricia Spittal
Martin Schechter
Boris Sobolev
Amanda Versteeg

Chair: Jane Buxton

Members:
Karen Bartlett
Charlyn Black
Susan Cox
Hugh Davies
Jacek Kopec
Simon Lam (staff)
Patti Janssen
Amee Manges
Mike Marin
Craig Mitton
Steve Morgan
Martin Schechter
Joel Singer
Jason Sutherland

Members:

Marya Jaleel (MPH 1st years)
Emma Rossnagel (MPH 2nd years Traditional)
Cecilia Kim (MPH 2nd years DL)
Derek Ouyang (MSc 1st years)
Raymond Khanano (MSc 1st years)
Zuza Kurzawa (MSc 2nd years)
Kiana Kajbafzadeh (MSc OEH 1st years)
Jesse Cooper (MSc OEH 2nd years)
Elizabeth Mason (MHSc 1st years)
Jessica Maiorino (MHA 1st years)
Barbara Drake (MHA 2nd years)
Suzie Maginley (PhD)

Co-Chairs: Karen Bartlett, Erin Smith

Members:
Jacqueline Carpio
Erica Frank
Mieke Koehoorn
Lydia Ma
Abigail Torrijos
Avital Jarus-Hakak
Nadia Ferguson
Tatjana Grabeljsek
Matty Jeronimo

Chair: Charlyn Black

Members:
Aslam Anis
Virginia Anthony (Staff)
Karen Bartlett (OEH)
Patti Janssen
Winona Kent (Staff)
Jacek Kopec (EBPHP)
Michael Law
Amee Manges
Mike Marin
Louise Masse
Kimberlyn McGrail
Martin Schechter/Joel Singer (MHSc)
Boris Sobolev (HSP)

Chair: Susan Cox and Jason Sutherland

Members:
Sarah Henderson
Chelsea Himsworth
Ying MacNab
Eva Oberle
Gina Ogilvie
Babak Pourbohloul
Boris Sobolev
Trevor Dummer
Patti Janssen